Honours Board

- PRESIDENT - TREASURER - CHAIRMAN - SECRETARY -

- SECRETARY/MANAGER - CLUB CAPTAINS - LIFE MEMBERS -

PRESIDENT
 1969  J. Anderson 1996 - 98  K. Williams
 1970 - 72  R. Williams 1999 - 2000  J. Rutherford
 1973 - 74  G. Ashby 2001  R. Stoop
 1975 - 76  E. Adcock 2002 - 03  A. Barnett
 1977 - 78  W. Nicolle 2004 - 05  B. Tai
 1979 - 83  M. Tinker 2006 - 08  A. Laugesen
 1984 - 86  W. Muncaster 2009 - 10  C. Robinson
1987 - 90  J. Ware 2011 - 12  A. Lory
1991 - 94  B. Newsome 2013 - 14 D. Gibbard
1995  M. Chambers 2015 - 2017 P. Cook

 

Back to Top

TREASURER
1969  R. Coleman 1984  P. Kavanagh 1999  F. Killick
1970  R. Coleman 1985  P. Kavanagh 2000  F. Killick
1971  R. Coleman 1986  P. Kavanagh 2001  F. Killick
1972  R. Coleman 1987  P. Kavanagh 2002  F. Killick
1973  J. Ruston 1988  T. Chandler 2003  F. Killick
1974  P. Kavanagh 1989  T. Chandler 2004  F. Killick
1975  W. Nicolle 1990  T. Chandler 2005  F. Killick
1976  W. Nicolle 1991  J. Ware 2006  F. Killick
1977  J. McDonald 1992  J. Ware 2007  F. Killick
1978  L. Cheyne 1993  F. Killick 2008  F. Killick
1979  L. Cheyne 1994  F. Killick

Role

Dis-established

1980  J. McDonald 1995  F. Killick
1981  P. Kavanagh 1996  F. Killick
1982  P. Kavanagh 1997  F. Killick
1983  P. Kavanagh 1998  F. Killick

 Back to Top

CHAIRMAN
Role Established in 2009
2009  F. Turner
2010  F. Turner
2011  F. Turner

Back to Top 

SECRETARY
1969  H. White 1984  R. Evans 1999  J. Edgecombe
1970  H. White 1985  R. Evans 2000  J. Edgecombe
1971  R. Coleman 1986  R. Evans 2001  J. Edgecombe
1972  R. Coleman 1987  R. Evans 2002  J. Edgecombe
1973  R. Coleman 1988  R. Evans 2003  J. Edgecombe
1974  P. Kavanagh 1989  R. Evans 2004  J. Edgecombe
1975  E. Adcock 1990  R. Evans 2005  J. Edgecombe
1976  J. McDonald 1991  R. Evans 2006  J. Edgecombe
1977  J. McDonald 1992  R. Evans 2007  P. Bentley
1978  R. Davis 1993  R. Evans 2008  P. Bentley
1979  R. Davis 1994  R. Evans

Title of Secretary

restructured to

Secretary/Manager

1980  J. McDonald 1995  G. Knight
1981  J. McDonald 1996  G. Knight
1982  R. Kendrick 1997  C. Hutana
1983  R. Kendrick 1998  C. Hutana

 Back to Top

SECRETARY/MANAGER
2009  P. Bentley
2010  P. Bentley
2011  P. Bentley

Back to Top

MENS CLUB CAPTAIN
1969  G. Ashby 1984  R. Childs/J. Newell 1999  D. Browne/R. Denby
1970  G. Ashby 1985  J. Newell 2000  R. Denby
1971  G. Ashby 1986  J. Newell 2001  R. Denby
1972  G. Ashby 1987  B. McDonald 2002  R. Denby/R. Stoop
1973  P. Blease 1988  B. McDonald 2003  R. Stoop
1974  W. Gilchrist 1989  J. Newell 2004  R. Stoop
1975  W. Gilchrist 1990  G. Knight 2005  R. Stoop
1976  G. Cutfield 1991  B. McDonald 2006  D. Kennewell
1977  G. McKay 1992  B. McDonald 2007  D. Kennewell
1978  G. McKay 1993  R. McDougall 2008  D. Kennewell
1979  G. McKay 1994  R. McDougall/K. Williams 2009  D. Kennewell
1980  R. Childs 1995  P. Curtin 2010  D. Kennewell
1981  R. Childs 1996  G.B. Stark 2011  D. Kennewell
1982  R. Childs 1997  B. Wilkins 2012  D. Kennewell
1983  G. Wells 1998  B. Wilkins    

 

LADIES CLUB CAPTAIN
1969   1984  A. Laugesen 1999  A. Barnett
1970   1985  A. Laugesen 2000  A. Barnett
1971   1986  A. Laugesen 2001  A. Barnett
1972   1987  R. Wilson 2002  A. Barnett
1973  V. Gudgeon 1988  R. Wilson 2003  A. Laugesen
1974  N. Nicolle 1989  R. Wilson 2004  A. Laugesen
1975  T. Watson 1990  C. Whittaker 2005  A. Laugesen
1976  T. Watson 1991  P. Gilmour 2006  A. Laugesen
1977  T. Watson 1992  M. Fullwood 2007  A. Laugesen
1978  H. Selwood 1993  M. Fullwood 2008  A. Laugesen
1979  H. Selwood 1994  M. Fullwood 2009  P. Baynon
1980  V. Wells 1995  V. Wells 2010  P. Baynon
1981  V. Wells 1996  A. Laugesen 2011  P. Baynon
1982  A. Fiddes 1997  A. Laugesen 2012  P. Baynon
1983  A. Fiddes 1998  A. Barnett    

 Back To Top

LIFE MEMBERS
Year Elected  
1985  R.P.M. Childs*
1990  W.N. Nicolle*
1990  J. Ware*
1993  W.E.G. Muncaster*
1995  R.S. Evans*
1998  B.J. Newsome
1999  N. Nicholas*
2001  J. Nicholas*
2005  K. Williams*
2008  F. Killick
2008  A. Laugesen
2008  H. Selwood
2011  R. Stoop*
*Deceased

 Back To Top

Upcoming Events